Friday, 2 March 2018

Finished, thank you.

2013. I started being a college student. Yes, the day that I was waiting for finally came. I always imagined, went to college by wear casual clothes which I'd like to mix and match. Eventhough I didn't become a literature or fashion student just like what I've dream for.. it's okay. I had tried to accepted the reality and must go on. I became one of them, business student at STMI. Thereafter I was joined student association of business student stmi for 3 years (2013-2016) and I actively participated in organization of it. In 2013, I also joined Ikatan Mahasiswa Djakarta (IMADA) which is independent organization until now.

4 years later . . . . .

2017. This year, I demanded to be extremely patient. I had to finished pkl for 2 months (it must be automotive company whereas I wanted in fashion company), and TA... All of it must to be done for 6 months ☺☺ At first, its kinda killing my mood and stressful. Of course it was. I choosed marketing for my thesis so I did research into customer directly. No matter how hard it was, I had to faced it. Unfortunately, for my major at that time we can't graduate less than 4 years because the system of curriculum (kinda sad, wasting time & money 😔)

But FINALLY after all of those drama that I've been through . . . . November 20th 2017 was the day of my thesis defenced. ALHAMDULILLAH it was going sooo well than my seminar and the examiners said "Riana, selamat kamu lulus". "Lanjutin ke s2, bagus kamu". I was crying, touched, grateful 😭😭

can't control my happy face 😝

me with secretary of my major & one of my lecturer ✌

lol can you see my expression clearly? 😁

I didn't expected some of my senior high school was coming to my day!! me 💓💓 guys

December 4th, 2017 ( a day after my birthday, I attended yudisium).

me & friends with the best dospem ever!! 

The girls from BA03 😊
December 5th, 2017. The day of my graduation. YUP, I AM OFFICIALLY BACHELOR OF BUSINESS 🙌🙌🙌


I know them (anis & gita) since the first semester and until now we're still together 😘

Another my best friends from senior high school, anggi (left) & nice (right) 💙

my best friends since junior high school (cipa, cimel, nta) , been together for more than 11 years and still counting (minus jubriz) 💙💙💙


I wanna say THANK YOU to Allah, family, friends, organization, lecturer and others who completely help me to struggle for 4 years of my college life, really thank you 👏

Monday, 2 March 2015

Soo here I am,fourth semester!! I couldn't believe time goes so fast ya. I'm so grateful that I still being a college student but kinda feeling sorry for my eldest brother because he has to stuggle more to paid my college (I'll make you proud of me bro ^_^) You know...when I was in high school I thought being a student college would be awesome,free,can do whatever you want..but I didn't realize how hard you should pass the obstacles hmm so I understand that kind of feeling XOXO everyone in your class wanna be the best in any major and then you must to be one of that kind of best with your own style ~~ I wish I'm gonna be better in this semester and get part time job because when I was still on holiday I'd applied cv at gaudi but until now I haven't got any call yet :((( so good luck for evertything guys!! yoyoyoyo cheers

Wednesday, 7 May 2014

Save Street Childreen

I and my friends has choosen Save Street Childreen community to complete our task in social and culture course. So we went to ask information about SSC community at cikini, jakarta which is located at park near train station cikini. Unfortunately just a few students that attended on that day. Save Street Childreen is community that care about street childreen and they wanna help them to know more about knowledge,improve their skill,and make them happy eventho their live in street. You can get your dreams no matter what where you from. 

The class of SSC only on saturday afternoon, 3.40pm until 5.30 pm. I met SSC Cikini teachers, kak dimas,kak hafidz and kak fitri. They were welcoming us nicely. They are student at college also. I appreciated their sincerity for teaching on SSC,big-heart-of-love. Majority of student here are dropouts but SSC give oppurtunity for them if they wanna continue their school. Isn't cool,right? Do something for goodness :)

This is the only one photo of me on that day

Thank your Save Street Childreen in Cikini, Jakarta and my groups, Fauziyah, Shinta, Ina and the only man between us is Braska :) Hope our task gonna be success, amen!

Thursday, 20 March 2014

Raissa's birthday

Yesterdey was my senior high school friend's birthday,Raissa!! Everyone call her queen raissa hahaha she's soo kindly to everyone, Raissa is a dutch literature student at Universitas Indonesia. So,me and my friends gathered first before we went to Raissa's home. Ok lemme share our 'narsis' pictures ;)

Can you guess which one is Raissa? She uses she gave you kisses on the picture number 1. The girl who also use glasses is Kintani,design's student at Institute Kesenian Jakarta. Hanifa is a girl who wearing veil and use glasses too, a psychology student at Universitas Negri Jakarta, and the last one is Nisa, a history student at Universitas Indonesia. Actually I use glasses too in my daily day hehe

Monday, 17 March 2014

Hi! Long time no see long time no see~ Let me introduce myself first. I'm Riana Desitasari call me Riana ^^ currently I'm studying as business student at college, in Sekolah Tinggi Manajemen Industri (STMI) Jakarta which is under the auspices of Ministry of Industry Indonesia. I'm on 2nd semester ya my ip for last semester was bad I thought :( okay let's fighting for this semester and the other next semester!! Oh ya this is my new one blog, my old blog haha I forgot that id -_- so I decided start posting on here again after loooongg time didn't writing something on blog yippiehh. I put betty boop pict above my blog isn't  it cute?? hihii I love betty boop because that's chic and glamour. By the way nice to see you all! :)) (sst I'm acting like there are people who would see this)